Qianlingcun, China Page

Other names: 前灵村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.7709 Longitude 117.5488 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 33° 46' 15N Long (DMS) 117° 32' 56E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40687

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianlingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianlingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianlingcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangzhuangcun (0.4 nm)
Houchecun (1.7 nm)
Qiancheli (1.8 nm)
Longtancun (1.9 nm)
Mazhuangcun (1.3 nm)
Puwancun (1.8 nm)
Yanwancun (2.5 nm)
Huakoucun (2.6 nm)
Yezhaocun (1.2 nm)
Zhuloucun (1.9 nm)
Jiangliucun (2.0 nm)
Yuezhaicun (2.3 nm)
Kuaitanggou (1.3 nm)
Suihecun (1.3 nm)
Machangcun (1.5 nm)
Gaohuangcun (1.8 nm)
Zhanggucun (1.9 nm)
Guowacun (2.4 nm)
Xuzhacun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 17 nm N 1 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 31 nm N 331
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 56 nm S 191
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 87 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 81 nm E 53 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S Lingbi County
11.9 nm SE Chengizkhanpeta
17.3 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.5 nm S Xiangyang Township, Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:57 2016