Mabacun, China Page

Other names: 马坝村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.1580 Longitude 117.7446 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 31° 9' 29N Long (DMS) 117° 44' 41E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27991

Weather Charts


Mabacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mabacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mabacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanqianzhoujia (1.1 nm)
Guducun (1.2 nm)
Nonglincun (1.7 nm)
Wangnanocun (2.6 nm)
Daiducun (2.6 nm)
Tuanticun (1.3 nm)
Zhonglongcun (1.8 nm)
Qinglongcun (2.4 nm)
Shihecun (2.2 nm)
Meijialou (2.6 nm)
Deshengcun (2.8 nm)
Xinqiaocun (1.2 nm)
Dayoucun (1.8 nm)
Huayuancun (2.1 nm)
Macun (2.8 nm)
Suifengcun (2.7 nm)
Yugengcun (1.6 nm)
Sunwancun (1.5 nm)
Qingfengcun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 25 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 36 nm E 67
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 45 nm N 354
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 43 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 49 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm S Huihe Township
13.5 nm S Tongling
12.2 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
12.2 nm E List of tallest bridges
12.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Anhui
12.6 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.3 nm S Shizishan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:08 2016