Luwancun, China Page

Other names: 辘湾村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 34.1642 Longitude 116.8951 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 34° 9' 51N Long (DMS) 116° 53' 42E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94577

Weather Charts


Luwancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luwancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luwancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengcuncun (1.4 nm)
Liucuncun (1.4 nm)
Mengzhuang Zhaicun (2.3 nm)
Mengyaocun (2.9 nm)
Yezhuang (3.1 nm)
Chengoucun (2.0 nm)
Yezhuangcun (2.8 nm)
Shengquancun (3.1 nm)
Taonancun (3.4 nm)
Bazhuangcun (3.3 nm)
Qianmeicuncun (1.8 nm)
Xutangcun (2.6 nm)
Mengzhuang (2.7 nm)
Longcheng (3.0 nm)
Maoshancun (1.0 nm)
Guoloucun (1.5 nm)
Maoshandian (2.3 nm)
Wangdazhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Wusicun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 17 nm E 77
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 33 nm E 100 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 72 nm N 338 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 81 nm S 164
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 96 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NW Xiao County
7.3 nm NE 117th meridian east
10.7 nm S Duji District
12.1 nm S Xiangshan District, Huaibei
12.8 nm S Renmin Road Subdistrict, Huaibei
13.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Anhui
12.2 nm W Huaibei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:26 2016