Louyangcun, China Page

Other names: 娄杨村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.6148 Longitude 117.6667 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 33° 36' 53N Long (DMS) 117° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27435

Weather Charts


Louyangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louyangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louyangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dachenjia (0.8 nm)
Fanqiao (2.5 nm)
Sanzhucun (3.0 nm)
Dagaocun (1.6 nm)
Gaoji (2.3 nm)
Dongliucun (2.6 nm)
Zhangzhai (2.7 nm)
Zhangjicun (2.9 nm)
Dacaocun (3.3 nm)
Tangxucun (3.5 nm)
Wangyangcun (0.9 nm)
Shiji (1.7 nm)
Shijicun (1.8 nm)
Shilicun (2.9 nm)
Gumacun (3.2 nm)
Dayanweizi (3.1 nm)
Dayuanzhuang (1.3 nm)
Shaozhuangcun (2.3 nm)
Tangshancun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 27 nm N 348 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 42 nm N 330
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 49 nm S 200
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 73 nm E 81 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 83 nm E 45 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Chengizkhanpeta
7.4 nm NW Lingbi County
10.1 nm SW Xiangyang Township, Anhui
10.4 nm E Si County
14.7 nm E Wafang Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:38 2016