Longgangcun, China Page

Other names: 龙岗村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.3177 Longitude 117.9236 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 33° 19' 4N Long (DMS) 117° 55' 25E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49506

Weather Charts


Longgangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longgangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longgangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiegoucun (1.5 nm)
Luxicun (2.7 nm)
Zhouhu (3.0 nm)
Zhaowangcun (1.3 nm)
Xiayangcun (2.3 nm)
Dengwancun (2.5 nm)
Guzhuangcun (2.6 nm)
Gaolicun (3.6 nm)
Zhuxucun (1.9 nm)
Dianhuzhuang (2.3 nm)
Dajiangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhangyaocun (2.5 nm)
Dali (3.1 nm)
Dazhou (3.2 nm)
Tianjingcun (1.2 nm)
Laozhangcun (2.5 nm)
Zhengzhuangcun (3.1 nm)
Baiduncun (3.2 nm)
Yuemiaocun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 41 nm W 227
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 48 nm N 337 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 64 nm N 328
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 66 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 88 nm N 31 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE 118th meridian east
14.3 nm N Si County
14.5 nm SW Wuhe County
20.8 nm N Wafang Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:49 2016