Liuhecun, China Page

Other names: 浏河村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.9317 Longitude 117.4385 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 31° 55' 54N Long (DMS) 117° 26' 19E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56398

Weather Charts


Liuhecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuhecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuhecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangyucun (0.9 nm)
Yuwancun (1.4 nm)
Yanglaojia (2.2 nm)
Huipengcun (2.5 nm)
Sanhecun (2.6 nm)
Shuzhoucun (1.6 nm)
Xiaozhongcun (2.1 nm)
Xudaying (2.2 nm)
Yong'ancun (2.7 nm)
Daxingcun (2.9 nm)
Tianbucun (3.3 nm)
Wangtangguai (1.7 nm)
Sizhancun (1.7 nm)
Xinzhuangcun (2.2 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.6 nm)
Anlecun (1.1 nm)
Wangxiaoying (1.4 nm)
Duntangcun (2.1 nm)
Liaoyuancun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 11 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 11 nm E 96
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 55 nm N 353
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 72 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 83 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SW Daxing, Anhui
6.7 nm SW Hefei Railway Station
6.8 nm W Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Anqing
9.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Anhui
8.4 nm SW Bao Zheng
8.6 nm SW Yaohai District
8.8 nm SW Anhui Laomingguang Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:57 2016