Lifang, China Page

Other names: 礼方

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.3945 Longitude 118.3733 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 23' 40N Long (DMS) 118° 22' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16092

Weather Charts


Lifang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lifang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lifang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zengjia (1.0 nm)
Shiniuwo (2.1 nm)
Xingtan (3.3 nm)
Hexi (2.4 nm)
Langkeng (2.7 nm)
Chenjia (2.6 nm)
Xitan (2.9 nm)
Jiangyuan (3.0 nm)
Gucheng (3.0 nm)
Longshan (1.1 nm)
Hutian (1.3 nm)
Yuecun (2.0 nm)
Tongle (2.5 nm)
Xinglongcun (2.6 nm)
Yecun (2.9 nm)
Yong'an (2.8 nm)
Kanshang (3.0 nm)
Xiamen (3.2 nm)
Guangrong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 40 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 41 nm W 300 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 59 nm N 1
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 69 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 84 nm N 17 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SE Jingde County
12.2 nm N Jing County, Anhui
13.0 nm NE Yi County, Anhui
12.7 nm NW Taohuatan
14.1 nm SW Huangshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:31 2016