Lianjiancun, China Page

Other names: 炼剑村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.3734 Longitude 117.5870 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 30° 22' 24N Long (DMS) 117° 35' 13E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16847

Weather Charts


Lianjiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianjiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianjiancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xishancun (1.1 nm)
Shendukou (1.3 nm)
Bishengcun (2.7 nm)
Xinmincun (3.5 nm)
Zhongxincun (3.6 nm)
Hancun (1.1 nm)
Dongshancun (1.3 nm)
Lingjiacun (3.1 nm)
Meijiecun (3.9 nm)
Yaojiecun (4.2 nm)
Shuangqiaocun (1.2 nm)
Politan (1.6 nm)
Hechengcun (2.1 nm)
Hukou (3.7 nm)
Caocun (3.8 nm)
Fengshutan (2.2 nm)
Liutian (2.6 nm)
Dongbianliu (3.5 nm)
Tangxicun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 22 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 30 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 51 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 65 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 74 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm S Shitai County
13.0 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
13.0 nm NE Mount Jiuhua
16.8 nm N Chizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:36 2016