Liandanshi, China Page

Other names: 炼丹石

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.9780 Longitude 117.2719 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 58' 41N Long (DMS) 117° 16' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5116

Weather Charts


Liandanshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liandanshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liandanshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lidongyuan (1.8 nm)
Lingjiaoxia (2.4 nm)
Lianghe (2.4 nm)
Qianjiapeng (3.0 nm)
Zhikeng (3.1 nm)
Dayanshan (3.3 nm) Heping (1.2 nm)
Fengjiajing (2.6 nm)
Shuangkengcun (2.8 nm)
Laowuji (2.7 nm)
Cangtan (3.0 nm)
Fanjia (1.5 nm)
Banshe (1.7 nm)
Jimujian (1.7 nm)
Fuzhupei (2.2 nm)
Shangdongkeng (2.8 nm)
Zhuangkeng (2.9 nm)
Chapeikeng (3.0 nm)
Lianghecang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 38 nm N 342 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 38 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 50 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 53 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 64 nm W 253
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm W Dongzhi County
13.4 nm E Likou
16.8 nm N Xiaohe, Anhui
17.7 nm NE Shitai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:48 2016