Kaimingcun, China Page

Other names: 开明村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.4129 Longitude 117.6349 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 31° 24' 46N Long (DMS) 117° 38' 6E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41780

Weather Charts


Kaimingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaimingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaimingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hairu (1.2 nm)
Jiulongcun (1.4 nm)
Shangdiancun (1.8 nm)
Xiaoweicun (2.9 nm)
Sanshancun (1.5 nm)
Zaojiaoshu (1.7 nm)
Huaiguangcun (1.8 nm)
Gaotangcun (2.3 nm)
Chaonan Linchang (1.7 nm)
Xiaoquancun (1.7 nm)
Dajiangcun (1.8 nm)
Zhongxincun (2.0 nm)
Shanzhaocun (2.8 nm)
Loufangzhang (3.0 nm)
Gulou (3.0 nm)
Jiangchongcun (1.4 nm)
Guoliucun (2.0 nm)
Jingfengcun (2.3 nm)
Panfucun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 29 nm N 2
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 27 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 40 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 39 nm E 91
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 58 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NW Chao Lake
15.5 nm NE Chaohu Stadium
16.7 nm N Juchao District
17.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:10 2016