Jixuzicun, China Page

Other names: 纪圩孜村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.6765 Longitude 116.6370 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 33° 40' 35N Long (DMS) 116° 38' 13E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66621

Weather Charts


Jixuzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jixuzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jixuzicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guowancun (1.0 nm)
Qijizhen (1.1 nm)
Changzhuangcun (1.7 nm)
Shenglicun (1.9 nm)
Qiluzhoujia (2.4 nm)
Qizhuangcun (2.6 nm)
Liuxuzicun (0.9 nm)
Qilucun (1.5 nm)
Yeliuhucun (2.8 nm)
Xiaoyangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Niuzhuangcun (2.6 nm)
Shuanggoucun (2.1 nm)
Maloucun (2.3 nm)
Piniuzhangjia (2.3 nm)
Qianchenxucun (2.6 nm)
Xuechangcun (2.9 nm)
Heyacun (1.2 nm)
Songyuancun (2.4 nm)
Guangmingcun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 44 nm N 42
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 51 nm E 63 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 60 nm S 145
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 65 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NE Suixi County, Anhui
10.2 nm SW Huaibei
13.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Anhui
15.8 nm NE Lieshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:23 2016