Jinlin, China Page

Other names: 锦林

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.4095 Longitude 118.7821 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 24' 34N Long (DMS) 118° 46' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16738

Weather Charts


Jinlin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinlin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinlin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hualinfan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xikeng (1.4 nm)
Mianxianwu (2.4 nm)
Huangcun (1.6 nm)
Liucun (3.3 nm)
Yejia (3.2 nm)
Yangwan (3.8 nm)
Xiaohekou (4.0 nm)
Yongcun (4.1 nm)
Chikengwu (3.9 nm)
Mopanshan (0.7 nm)
Zhouwan (2.1 nm)
Liwaigan (2.6 nm)
Yuanchuan (3.5 nm)
Xiaoqiao (1.3 nm)
Xiaxiang (2.6 nm)
Tangwuling (3.0 nm)
Wucun (3.2 nm)
Chi'an (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 48 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 61 nm N 342
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 59 nm E 55
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 60 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 80 nm N 2 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm S List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
13.5 nm S List of major power stations in Anhui
13.1 nm SE 119th meridian east
13.4 nm NW Yi County, Anhui
14.8 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 16th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:32 2016