Jianshecun, China Page

Other names: 建设村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.8052 Longitude 117.6016 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 19N Long (DMS) 117° 36' 6E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71277

Weather Charts


Jianshecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linmiaocun (1.1 nm)
Erjiafencun (2.1 nm)
Meishancun (3.0 nm)
Zaoxiangcun (1.0 nm)
Maobucun (2.8 nm)
Chengang (2.8 nm)
Yixincun (3.4 nm)
Angjicun (1.0 nm)
Nanfencun (2.4 nm)
Dongshancun (2.3 nm)
Xiwei (2.6 nm)
Xinwuqin (2.8 nm)
Qiao'ancun (1.6 nm)
Hengshancun (1.7 nm)
Longquancun (2.3 nm)
Lujicun (2.4 nm)
Dakangji (2.7 nm)
Dasucun (3.0 nm)
Gushancun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 6 nm N 25
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 15 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 48 nm E 120
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 64 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 64 nm E 93 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm W List of major power stations in Anhui
6.9 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.2 nm SE Juchao District
12.7 nm N Feidong County
11.6 nm W Daxing, Anhui
14.3 nm W Baohe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:57 2016