Jianancun, China Page

Other names: 浃南村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.2673 Longitude 118.1074 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 2N Long (DMS) 118° 6' 27E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38290

Weather Charts


Jianancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianan (0.7 nm)
Wuhaocun (1.7 nm)
Lianzhoucun (1.8 nm)
Waitan (2.0 nm)
Zaizhou (1.0 nm)
Hongqi (1.5 nm)
Liupeng (1.6 nm)
Sanlicun (2.1 nm)
Yicheng (2.2 nm)
Jiupeng (2.3 nm)
Luzhou (1.5 nm)
Yongshengcun (1.5 nm)
Waixiangdun (1.5 nm)
Liuzhoucun (2.0 nm)
Sanduan (0.2 nm)
Hongmiao (0.7 nm)
Dajiangcun (1.4 nm)
Xiafuxing (2.1 nm)
Nanlongcun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 17 nm E 64
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 38 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 44 nm N 329
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 47 nm E 53 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 51 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
2.4 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
2.8 nm SE List of coal power stations
2.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Anhui
12.0 nm SE Fanchang County
12.0 nm E St. Joseph Cathedral, Wuhu
13.2 nm SW List of tallest bridges


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:07 2016