Huangjicun, China Page

Other names: 黄集村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.6472 Longitude 116.3663 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 50N Long (DMS) 116° 21' 59E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38678

Weather Charts


Huangjicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongxingqiaocun (2.0 nm)
Shihucun (2.3 nm)
Gujingcun (0.9 nm)
Zhangxiangcun (1.8 nm)
Yujia Hucun (2.0 nm)
Hujiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Luji (2.7 nm)
Lujicun (2.8 nm)
Xingfucun (1.2 nm)
Baixucun (1.8 nm)
Lingbo (1.9 nm)
Xincuncun (2.0 nm)
Wanshoucun (2.4 nm)
Gangqiaocun (1.1 nm)
Tianlongcun (1.7 nm)
Sunancun (1.6 nm)
Sunan (1.8 nm)
Tuanjiecun (2.4 nm)
Zhuyuancun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 48 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 72 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 67 nm E 76
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 80 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 86 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NE Lu'an
6.9 nm E List of coal power stations
6.9 nm E List of major power stations in Anhui
8.1 nm NE Yu'an District
8.6 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Lu’an
10.1 nm NE Jin'an District, Lu'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:13 2016