Hantongcun, China Page

Other names: 韩同村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.6213 Longitude 117.8577 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 17N Long (DMS) 117° 51' 28E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35356

Weather Charts


Hantongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hantongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hantongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaozhucun (2.3 nm)
Shuanglicun (2.8 nm)
Mazhaicun (2.8 nm)
Xinji (0.8 nm)
Dongguocun (2.3 nm)
Damengcun (2.4 nm)
Zhangchangcun (2.7 nm)
Xinhecun (3.3 nm)
Chengxingcun (3.3 nm)
Qinchangcun (0.9 nm)
Daqicun (1.2 nm)
Tangzhangcun (1.9 nm)
Shuiliucun (2.6 nm)
Dali (0.5 nm)
Lushaocun (1.2 nm)
Zhongsucun (1.4 nm)
Dafangweizi (1.8 nm)
Dashicun (2.0 nm)
Pingshanji (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 30 nm N 330 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 47 nm N 320
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 53 nm S 210
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 64 nm E 80 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 76 nm N 41 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Si County
5.5 nm NE Wafang Township
7.7 nm W Chengizkhanpeta
10.5 nm NE 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:06 2016