Gushancun, China Page

Other names: 孤山村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.7882 Longitude 116.8500 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 33° 47' 18N Long (DMS) 116° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31992

Weather Charts


Gushancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daizhuangcun (1.3 nm)
Shanbeicun (1.7 nm)
Sunyao (2.1 nm)
Shanxicun (2.1 nm)
Caishancun (2.2 nm)
Qinglongshan (2.8 nm)
Tushancun (2.2 nm)
Mengzhuangcun (2.4 nm)
Dianzicun (3.1 nm)
Laoloucun (0.8 nm)
Yinloucun (1.4 nm)
Wangloucun (2.4 nm)
Xinzhuangcun (2.4 nm)
Changgoucun (1.6 nm)
Nannyuancun (1.8 nm)
Shannancun (2.4 nm)
Xiaoqinjia (2.4 nm)
Zhangzhuangcun (2.6 nm)
Dahecun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 33 nm N 36
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 38 nm E 65 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 61 nm S 157
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 77 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 93 nm N 344 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N List of major power stations in Anhui
6.3 nm N Lieshan District
6.9 nm SW Suixi County, Anhui
10.6 nm N Renmin Road Subdistrict, Huaibei
11.4 nm N Xiangshan District, Huaibei
10.9 nm SE Yongqiao District
12.4 nm N Duji District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:51 2016