Gudongcun, China Page

Other names: 孤东村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 34.1230 Longitude 117.0629 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 34° 7' 23N Long (DMS) 117° 3' 46E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61378

Weather Charts


Gudongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gudongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gudongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gushan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuxuzi (1.3 nm)
Fenglou (2.5 nm)
Maoyingzi Xicun (2.9 nm)
Nanzhusi (3.1 nm)
Laoshankoucun (1.2 nm)
Qian'oupan (1.5 nm)
Xiabanjing (1.8 nm)
Banjing (2.7 nm)
Malou (2.5 nm)
Hangou (3.2 nm)
Xiyan (3.6 nm)
Zhangjicun (2.2 nm)
Wujicun (2.4 nm)
Taishangcun (3.1 nm)
Lucuncun (1.3 nm)
Zhangcun (2.0 nm)
Daicuncun (3.3 nm)
Shenyucun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 11 nm E 54
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 24 nm E 98 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 77 nm S 170
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 78 nm N 333 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 86 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N 117th meridian east
8.5 nm NE Yunlong Park
10.0 nm NE Battle of Pengcheng
10.1 nm NE Battle of Xuzhou
11.0 nm NE Xuzhou Railway Station
11.1 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.2 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:01 2016