Guangongcun, China Page

Other names: 贯龚村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.1387 Longitude 118.4296 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 32° 8' 19N Long (DMS) 118° 25' 47E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23431

Weather Charts


Guangongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaozhangcun (1.8 nm)
Hecuncun (3.3 nm)
Yangzhuangcun (3.3 nm)
Jieshoucun (3.4 nm)
Jieshou (3.5 nm)
Mamiaocun (1.0 nm)
Baimiaocun (1.5 nm)
Siqiaocun (2.3 nm)
Yuloucun (2.6 nm)
Yuanzhuangcun (3.4 nm)
Xinhuacun (3.6 nm)
Shuangyingcun (3.9 nm)
Wugangcun (2.1 nm)
Chenqiao (2.9 nm)
Luzhuangcun (3.1 nm)
Xinhecun (2.0 nm)
Datongcun (2.4 nm)
Zhaojiawan (2.6 nm)
Jinbacun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 21 nm E 113
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 32 nm S 137 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 44 nm S 181
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 61 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 70 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NW Chuzhou Railway Station
11.1 nm NW Langya District
11.7 nm NW Chuzhou
11.7 nm NW Mount Langya
12.3 nm NW Nanqiao District
13.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Anhui
14.2 nm SE Yangtze River power line crossings


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:30 2016