Fuxicun, China Page

Other names: 符西村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.7309 Longitude 116.9674 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 33° 43' 51N Long (DMS) 116° 58' 3E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57938

Weather Charts


Fuxicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuxicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuxicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xue'ancun (1.5 nm)
Shenxucun (1.5 nm)
Zhangxiaozhuang (0.6 nm)
Wangzhacun (1.0 nm)
Wuloucun (2.3 nm)
Huangshan (2.6 nm)
Xiawancun (1.1 nm)
Huangzhuangcun (1.4 nm)
Dingxucun (1.8 nm)
Maliyuancun (2.0 nm)
Yangjiloucun (2.2 nm)
Liqiaocun (2.4 nm)
Suzhangcun (1.2 nm)
Beishilicun (1.3 nm)
Xiaoliujia (2.0 nm)
Fangzhaicun (2.3 nm)
Shaoyangcun (2.3 nm)
Jiangzhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Bianhezhen (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 33 nm N 24
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 35 nm E 55 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 55 nm S 161
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 80 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 106 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N List of major power stations in Anhui
5.5 nm S Yongqiao District
7.0 nm S Suzhou, Anhui
12.0 nm NW Lieshan District
11.2 nm W Suixi County, Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:01 2016