Fangtang, China Page

Other names: 芳塘

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.9389 Longitude 118.4648 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 29° 56' 20N Long (DMS) 118° 27' 53E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27054

Weather Charts


Fangtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangcun (1.4 nm)
Dakeng (1.6 nm)
Censhan (2.8 nm)
Dacheng (1.5 nm)
Dawu (1.6 nm)
Songkou (1.5 nm)
Hongcunkou (2.3 nm)
Shangzikeng (2.8 nm)
Shiliu (2.9 nm)
Dengtangxia (3.2 nm)
Shanbian (1.3 nm)
Lianruili (1.4 nm)
Shangxinyi (2.7 nm)
Zhekeng (2.8 nm)
Shanghaishi Houfang Jidi (1.8 nm)
Yinjia (2.0 nm)
Hecun (3.0 nm)
Dengdiqiao (3.0 nm)
Kengkou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 16 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 62 nm S 158 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 61 nm S 142
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 62 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 76 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Huicheng, Anhui
4.6 nm S She County, Anhui
10.0 nm SW Huizhou District
10.3 nm NE Jixi County
11.9 nm NE Yingzhou, Jixi County
15.0 nm SW Tunxi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:18 2016