Dongwancun, China Page

Other names: 东湾村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.7024 Longitude 116.3668 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 9N Long (DMS) 116° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47084

Weather Charts


Dongwancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongwancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongwancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingoucun (1.4 nm)
Yangjicun (2.3 nm)
Pihecun (1.6 nm)
Piliancun (2.0 nm)
Lianhua'an (2.4 nm)
Huangqiaocun (2.6 nm)
Zaoshucun (2.8 nm)
Zhouwancun (3.1 nm)
Majia'ancun (1.6 nm)
Hujiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Xiaguantangcun (1.7 nm)
Dunfangzhucun (2.0 nm)
Wanshoucun (2.7 nm)
Luji (0.6 nm)
Lujicun (0.6 nm)
Yujia Hucun (1.3 nm)
Zhangxiangcun (2.3 nm)
Gujingcun (2.5 nm)
Zhongxingqiaocun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 47 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 67 nm E 79
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 75 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 77 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 84 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm E Lu'an
6.4 nm E Yu'an District
6.6 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Lu’an
7.1 nm E List of coal power stations
7.1 nm E List of major power stations in Anhui
8.6 nm E Jin'an District, Lu'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:08 2016