Dongfengcun, China Page

Other names: 东风村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.9228 Longitude 118.0635 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 32° 55' 22N Long (DMS) 118° 3' 49E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15741

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongfengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongfengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongfengcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaochencun (2.4 nm)
Dukou (2.8 nm)
Chaducun (2.8 nm)
Moshancun (3.0 nm)
Houzhou (2.4 nm)
Luzuicun (2.5 nm)
Liangshancun (3.2 nm)
Sangdaying (0.9 nm)
Dayingcun (1.3 nm)
Fengyingcun (1.4 nm)
Guanlucun (1.9 nm)
Jiandongcun (2.4 nm)
Panzhuangcun (2.6 nm)
Dengying (2.7 nm)
Niugangcun (0.9 nm)
Chenzhuang (1.3 nm)
Yaoyingcun (2.2 nm)
Jizhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Daixiangcun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 37 nm W 263
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 64 nm S 198
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 72 nm N 339 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 74 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 78 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SW Mingguang
16.9 nm N 118th meridian east
21.5 nm NW Wuhe County
22.7 nm NE Xuyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:13 2016