Dixucun, China Page

Other names: 翟圩村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.1910 Longitude 117.8066 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 31° 11' 28N Long (DMS) 117° 48' 24E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25496

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shihecun (1.7 nm)
Tuanticun (2.6 nm)
Jinjicun (1.4 nm)
Shucun (1.4 nm)
Shajiachong (2.0 nm)
Shachongcun (2.3 nm)
Gengtangcun (2.5 nm)
Yunshuicun (2.6 nm)
Taoyuancun (1.2 nm)
Taocicun (1.8 nm)
Mayaojing (2.3 nm)
Hebeicun (2.4 nm)
Huangkoucun (2.4 nm)
Mayaocun (2.5 nm)
Suifengcun (1.1 nm)
Dachengcun (1.8 nm)
Fenghuangjing (2.0 nm)
Dayoucun (2.7 nm)
Beijiangcun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 27 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 33 nm E 68
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 43 nm N 350
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 43 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 53 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
10.4 nm SE List of tallest bridges
10.8 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Anhui
14.2 nm SW Huihe Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:06 2016