Diwancun, China Page

Other names: 翟湾村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.3183 Longitude 118.3213 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 31° 19' 6N Long (DMS) 118° 19' 17E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67614

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donglu (0.8 nm)
Yongningcun (1.3 nm)
Waixu (1.6 nm)
Yangcun (1.8 nm)
Xiaguangcun (1.9 nm)
Jingshan (2.1 nm)
Yangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhonglu (0.7 nm)
Jiaoji (1.1 nm)
Yuliucun (1.9 nm)
Wuhubei (2.0 nm)
Xiaodun (2.4 nm)
Chang'an (2.7 nm)
Yangbacun (2.6 nm)
Guihuaqiao (2.0 nm)
Liminlu (2.1 nm)
Jiulongcun (2.4 nm)
Sanjiang (2.7 nm)
Xingengtou (0.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 6 nm E 46
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 37 nm E 47 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 47 nm N 31
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 47 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 59 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE St. Joseph Cathedral, Wuhu
2.1 nm E Qingyi River
2.2 nm NE Jinghu Subdistrict, Wuhu
2.4 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
2.4 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
2.6 nm NE High School Affiliated to Anhui Normal University
2.8 nm E Wuhu Olympic Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:53 2016