Congyingcun, China Page

Other names: 从营村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.7476 Longitude 117.3278 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 33° 44' 51N Long (DMS) 117° 19' 40E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53346

Weather Charts


Congyingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congyingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congyingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sihecun (0.8 nm)
Caoqiaocun (1.1 nm)
Houzhaicun (1.7 nm)
Puzhuangcun (2.0 nm)
Nandaqiao (1.7 nm)
Shicunzhen (2.0 nm)
Sanmacun (2.4 nm)
Dapucun (2.4 nm)
Nandingloucun (2.9 nm)
Linkoucun (3.0 nm)
Shengjiacun (0.7 nm)
Liuliwang (0.8 nm)
Shidongcun (2.4 nm)
Majia (2.5 nm)
Liuxiaozhuangcun (1.9 nm)
Ningxucun (2.4 nm)
Haiwangcun (2.7 nm)
Liulicun (2.6 nm)
Zhongxincun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 21 nm N 31 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 29 nm N 352
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 53 nm S 180
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 94 nm N 34 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 91 nm E 56 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SW Suzhou East Railway Station
5.9 nm SW Bengbu South Railway Station
11.3 nm E Lingbi County
17.6 nm W List of major power stations in Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:58 2016