Changliucun, China Page

Other names: 长刘村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.7839 Longitude 117.0401 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 2N Long (DMS) 117° 2' 24E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32035

Weather Charts


Changliucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changliucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changliucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhenggangcun (1.1 nm)
Leima (1.5 nm)
Wantangcun (2.1 nm)
Leimacun (2.2 nm)
Yuanyicun (2.3 nm)
Leibeicun (2.5 nm)
Kucaotang (0.8 nm)
Taogangcun (0.9 nm)
Hexicun (2.0 nm)
Henancun (2.1 nm)
Machangcun (3.0 nm)
Gangdongcun (2.9 nm)
Caixiaoying (3.0 nm)
Xinjiancun (1.4 nm)
Chengxiqiaocun (2.0 nm)
Shaomaicun (2.4 nm)
Lishucun (0.7 nm)
Yongjiucun (2.4 nm)
Zhoucicun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 13 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 32 nm E 76
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 65 nm N 12
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 72 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 70 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW Feixi County
10.8 nm E Shushan District
11.4 nm E Anhui University
11.6 nm NE Luyang District
12.0 nm E Anhui Medical University
13.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Anhui
13.0 nm E Changqing Subdistrict, Hefei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:12 2016