Biyang, China Page

Other names: Biyang Zhen,Xiangyang,I-hsien,黟县,I,碧阳,碧阳镇,Yi Xian,泌阳,黟县 Yixian

World:China:Anhui Sheng
Latitude 29.9289 Longitude 117.9464 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 55' 44N Long (DMS) 117° 56' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32776
Mid-range map of Biyang Large range map of Biyang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiancun (0.2 nm)
Baihu (2.2 nm)
Dashitai (2.4 nm)
Nanping (2.9 nm)
Guangcun (3.2 nm)
Shicun (1.0 nm)
Baigan (2.6 nm)
Jicun (2.7 nm)
Jifeng (3.5 nm)
Chacun (3.6 nm)
Hengshan (1.0 nm)
Pingshan (1.7 nm)
Dongyuan (2.7 nm)
Shangcun (3.3 nm)
Xianchachang (1.0 nm)
Yi'an (1.5 nm)
Zhulinxia (2.1 nm)
Qinglingshan (3.3 nm)
Taoyuan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 19 nm E 126 EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,Tianjin,Beijing Capital,Korean Air,China Eastern
FR32241 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 50 nm N 344 China Southern,Juneyao,(one of Maroomba or China United)
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 53 nm W 228 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Shandong,Shenzhen
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Airport Anqing 60 nm W 310 China Southern,Tianjin
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 76 nm S 139 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),(one of Maroomba or China United),Shandong,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Xidi
2.6 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
4.7 nm NE Jilian (town)
4.8 nm N Hongcun, Anhui
8.5 nm SE Mount Qiyun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:04:50 2015