Baotai, China Page

Other names: 保太

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.1368 Longitude 118.5134 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 31° 8' 12N Long (DMS) 118° 30' 48E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44882

Weather Charts


Baotai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baotai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baotai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinwuji (1.3 nm)
Xintang (1.8 nm)
Beihu (2.0 nm)
Zhaogeng (2.1 nm)
Wangcun (0.3 nm)
Gucun (1.3 nm)
Qifang (1.5 nm)
Guanba (1.6 nm)
Baiguocun (1.9 nm)
Zhouxi (2.0 nm)
Hanhecun (1.0 nm)
Zhoucun (1.4 nm)
Dingfeng (1.5 nm)
Sanguan (0.9 nm)
Liufangdun (1.7 nm)
Dongwan (1.8 nm)
Dongguan (1.9 nm)
Dongding (1.9 nm)
Xiayugou (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 16 nm N 340
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 40 nm N 26 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 53 nm N 16
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 48 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 73 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Wuhu County
8.4 nm S List of HVDC projects
12.6 nm NW Wuhu Olympic Stadium
11.5 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
11.5 nm W List of major power stations in Anhui
13.7 nm NW Qingyi River
14.2 nm NW Jinghu Subdistrict, Wuhu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:55 2016