Yamentou, China Page

Other names: 衙门头

World:China
Latitude 29.1814 Longitude 103.0076 Altitude (feet) 3553
Lat (DMS) 29° 10' 53N Long (DMS) 103° 0' 27E Altitude (meters) 1082
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22540
Google links for Yamentou Google links for Yamentou, China
Mid-range map of Yamentou Large range map of Yamentou
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuedudu (0.6 nm)
Shanshugeng (1.4 nm)
Louzigeng (2.1 nm)
Sanhe (3.4 nm)
Zhongping (2.2 nm)
Yue'erba (3.6 nm)
Yongle (4.9 nm)
Guancunba (5.3 nm)
Watuo (5.1 nm)
Hepingyizu (5.6 nm)
Gong'anyizu (0.7 nm)
Tongmuping (0.9 nm)
Dengganping (3.4 nm)
Zhentouba (3.8 nm)
Xuegang (4.1 nm)
Qiaolouzi (4.6 nm)
Sanchahe (4.9 nm)
Liuhuangshui (4.8 nm)
Dayingpan (0.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BCE
26.5 nm NE Mount Emei
26.5 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
26.9 nm NE List of statues by height


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010