Xueshankou, China Page

Other names: 雪山口

World:China
Latitude 28.9281 Longitude 103.4733 Altitude (feet) 2309
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 41N Long (DMS) 103° 28' 24E Altitude (meters) 703
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748
Google links for Xueshankou Google links for Xueshankou, China
Mid-range map of Xueshankou Large range map of Xueshankou
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaohongmen (2.0 nm)
Liugushui (2.8 nm)
Chenziyan (4.6 nm)
Longchi (1.3 nm)
Luanshixi (2.5 nm)
Niubaoshan (3.9 nm)
Dazhubao (5.0 nm)
Zhenjiangmiao (4.8 nm)
Longxuanwo (2.2 nm)
Chengmendong (3.2 nm)
Xiaxi (3.6 nm)
Guantianba (3.8 nm)
Maliuping (4.6 nm)
Liluoba (4.7 nm)
Lishan (4.9 nm)
Shigangba (2.2 nm)
Wenshuidang (3.3 nm)
Zhengjiawan (3.7 nm)
Fucao (4.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.3 nm N Mount Emei
36.3 nm N Sacred Mountains of China
36.6 nm N List of statues by height
40.4 nm N Emeishan City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010