Xiejiawan, China Page

Other names: 谢家湾

World:China
Latitude 31.2916 Longitude 107.0227 Altitude (feet) 1735
Lat (DMS) 31° 17' 30N Long (DMS) 107° 1' 22E Altitude (meters) 528
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59465
Google links for Xiejiawan Google links for Xiejiawan, China
Mid-range map of Xiejiawan Large range map of Xiejiawan
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Folou (2.2 nm)
Daqiuling (2.4 nm)
Huafenshan (4.6 nm)
Baijiazui (1.3 nm)
Yangjiagou (3.2 nm)
Tuya (4.3 nm)
Shuangshizi (4.9 nm)
Tuanbaozui (1.6 nm)
Lijiashan (3.2 nm)
Lijiagou (3.5 nm)
Tongjiadian (3.8 nm)
Yongjin (4.2 nm)
Shiqiao (4.4 nm)
Zaoshuliang (4.6 nm)
Wusi (4.8 nm)
Xianglong (1.6 nm)
Yanhe (3.1 nm)
Yihe (4.3 nm)
Dayi (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 24 nm E 88 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo)
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 53 nm E 132
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 58 nm W 237
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.5 nm E Dachuan Airport
24.9 nm E Dazhou, Sichuan
37.3 nm NW Bazhong
34.6 nm NW Yilong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010