Wan Sang, China Page

Other names: Wān Sang

World:China
Latitude 21.6802 Longitude 100.0372 Altitude (feet) 2726
Lat (DMS) 21° 40' 49N Long (DMS) 100° 2' 14E Altitude (meters) 830
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 967

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wan Long (1.1 nm)
Mong La (1.5 nm)
Wan Pa-hka (3.1 nm)
Wan Wa (3.9 nm)
Manchang (1.1 nm)
Nanjian (1.7 nm)
Manka (2.2 nm)
Manhuojing (3.3 nm)
Dapazuo (3.7 nm)
Manchang (0.4 nm)
Wan Pang (1.1 nm)
Wan Hwe (2.1 nm)
Jinglai (2.7 nm)
Manyan (3.0 nm)
Manyong (3.5 nm)
Wan Kwen (3.5 nm)
Wan Namtai (2.1 nm)
Wan Namno (2.7 nm)
Wan Nang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 31 nm S 224 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 43 nm E 66 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VYMH Small Mong Hpayak Airport Mong Hpayak 51 nm S 185
VYMP Small Mongpyin Airport Mongpyin 59 nm W 250
VYTL THL Medium TACHILEIK Tachileik 72 nm S 184 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW 100th meridian east
19.4 nm N 22nd parallel north
29.5 nm NE Menghai County
31.9 nm SW Kengtung Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:46 2016