Shaqiang, China Page

Other names: 沙腔

World:China
Latitude 28.7788 Longitude 103.4110 Altitude (feet) 2677
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 44N Long (DMS) 103° 24' 40E Altitude (meters) 815
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748
Google links for Shaqiang Google links for Shaqiang, China
Mid-range map of Shaqiang Large range map of Shaqiang
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaxi (2.1 nm)
Laishanping (2.3 nm)
Meiziba (3.1 nm)
Wahouku (4.0 nm)
Muchangwan (0.7 nm)
Shibawengjiao (1.5 nm)
Moziping (3.1 nm)
Yaquewo (3.5 nm)
Erping (4.6 nm)
Gangou (5.1 nm)
Xiashakuang (2.4 nm)
Maba (3.9 nm)
Tianba'er (3.9 nm)
Kuchiwa (1.0 nm)
Sanba (2.5 nm)
Dengzhanwan (3.5 nm)
Laoheba (4.0 nm)
Jinhuaping (3.9 nm)
Yanfeng (4.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.6 nm S Xiluodu Dam
36.9 nm S Yongshan County
44.6 nm N Mount Emei
44.6 nm N Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010