Shangzhangwan, China Page

Other names: 上张湾

World:China
Latitude 29.3944 Longitude 103.5985 Altitude (feet) 2175
Lat (DMS) 29° 23' 40N Long (DMS) 103° 35' 55E Altitude (meters) 662
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42763
Google links for Shangzhangwan Google links for Shangzhangwan, China
Mid-range map of Shangzhangwan Large range map of Shangzhangwan
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoyixi (2.4 nm)
Laomatou (2.5 nm)
Shawan (3.1 nm)
Wangcun (3.7 nm)
Taipingsi (2.3 nm)
Taiping (2.8 nm)
Bishan (2.7 nm)
Yue'erba (3.3 nm)
Fengdumiao (4.1 nm)
Wuliba (1.6 nm)
Zhangba (2.0 nm)
Tashui (3.4 nm)
Caini'ao (3.9 nm)
Youzhiyan (1.8 nm)
Xiangzhangtuo (2.5 nm)
Luojiawan (2.6 nm)
Mojiangba (3.6 nm)
Tanba (4.0 nm)
Hulu (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXJ Small Xinjin Airport 62 nm N 11
FR27566 Medium Qionglai Air Base 66 nm N 354
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm NE Leshan Giant Buddha
12.8 nm NE List of statues by height
13.8 nm NW Emeishan City
13.8 nm NE Leshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010