Qinggangzui, China Page

Other names: 青杠咀

World:China
Latitude 29.1362 Longitude 103.1673 Altitude (feet) 3415
Lat (DMS) 29° 8' 10N Long (DMS) 103° 10' 2E Altitude (meters) 1040
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152
Google links for Qinggangzui Google links for Qinggangzui, China
Mid-range map of Qinggangzui Large range map of Qinggangzui
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawodang (1.9 nm)
Ma'anyao (2.8 nm)
Juemo (3.5 nm)
Baiguoping (4.1 nm)
Sanchahe (4.6 nm)
Qiaolouzi (4.6 nm)
Wangdiaofang (1.1 nm)
Daoping (2.7 nm)
Yangcun (3.2 nm)
Li'ergang (4.7 nm)
Baiyang (2.6 nm)
Erdaoping (2.9 nm)
Daquanshan (3.0 nm)
Shuijingping (4.0 nm)
Daxianglu (4.6 nm)
Dabao (1.9 nm)
Jinzhulin (3.6 nm)
Lianghekou (3.7 nm)
Bixili (5.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.6 nm N Mount Emei
24.6 nm N Sacred Mountains of China
25.0 nm N List of statues by height
27.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BCE


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010