Panshi, China Page

Other names: 盘石

World:China
Latitude 31.2311 Longitude 107.5947 Altitude (feet) 1354
Lat (DMS) 31° 13' 52N Long (DMS) 107° 35' 41E Altitude (meters) 412
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69769
Google links for Panshi Google links for Panshi, China
Mid-range map of Panshi Large range map of Panshi
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dukou (1.2 nm)
Beiwai (4.1 nm)
Dianzishang (1.6 nm)
Xuantianguan (2.9 nm)
Laolingou (4.3 nm)
Yanglie (4.8 nm)
Miao'an (2.1 nm)
Nanyachang (2.4 nm)
Tianbao (3.9 nm)
Shanshuping (4.3 nm)
Tianba (2.2 nm)
Fuxing (2.2 nm)
Lijiadu (2.5 nm)
Jiujunping (3.4 nm)
Lijiasi (3.6 nm)
Chuanzhumiao (3.4 nm)
Fanjiahe (5.0 nm)
Baishu (4.8 nm)
Jiangyang (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 6 nm W 310 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo)
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 34 nm S 163
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 47 nm E 119 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Shanghai,China Eastern,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W Dazhou, Sichuan
6.4 nm NW Dachuan Airport
34.5 nm S Liangping Airport
51.9 nm S Tung Shan (mountain)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010