Nimeiyi, China Page

Other names: 坭美

World:China
Latitude 29.1943 Longitude 102.7036 Altitude (feet) 7047
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 39N Long (DMS) 102° 42' 13E Altitude (meters) 2147
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7508
Google links for Nimeiyi Google links for Nimeiyi, China
Mid-range map of Nimeiyi Large range map of Nimeiyi
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangping (1.7 nm)
Mozigou (3.5 nm)
Ezhubaga (3.7 nm)
Dingjiagou (4.0 nm)
Baishugou (5.1 nm)
Bailuoluoping (2.0 nm)
Shibangou (2.5 nm)
Ganggangshang (3.6 nm)
Shangdawei (4.3 nm)
Xinmin (4.8 nm)
Liaolin (5.0 nm)
Zhouhuoshan (2.0 nm)
Hebei (2.8 nm)
Zhaizishang (2.9 nm)
Pianmayizu (3.7 nm)
Heima (4.6 nm)
Xia'eluo (3.4 nm)
Shangfengwo (3.3 nm)
Nishui (5.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BCE
38.2 nm NE Mount Emei
38.2 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
38.6 nm NE List of statues by height


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010