Mojiangba, China Page

Other names: 沫江坝

World:China
Latitude 29.3478 Longitude 103.5543 Altitude (feet) 1476
Lat (DMS) 29° 20' 52N Long (DMS) 103° 33' 15E Altitude (meters) 449
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35667
Google links for Mojiangba Google links for Mojiangba, China
Mid-range map of Mojiangba Large range map of Mojiangba
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaopengzi (1.2 nm)
Longchizi (3.7 nm)
Mawuzi (3.6 nm)
Luoyixi (1.7 nm)
Wangcun (2.7 nm)
Laomatou (3.5 nm)
Shangzhangwan (3.6 nm)
Shawan (3.8 nm)
Yanba (3.8 nm)
Tanba (1.6 nm)
Xiangzhangtuo (2.0 nm)
Youzhiyan (2.1 nm)
Hulu (2.9 nm)
Bajiaoyuan (0.8 nm)
Zhenxi (1.7 nm)
Huangtuo (2.7 nm)
Gaopiaoyan (2.9 nm)
Liangshuijing (3.8 nm)
Sangshuping (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXJ Small Xinjin Airport 66 nm N 13
FR27566 Medium Qionglai Air Base 68 nm N 356
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm N Emeishan City
15.5 nm NW Mount Emei
15.5 nm NW Sacred Mountains of China
15.6 nm NW List of statues by height


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010