Kesihaqu, China Page

Other names: 克斯哈曲

World:China
Latitude 28.9639 Longitude 103.0808 Altitude (feet) 5308
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 50N Long (DMS) 103° 4' 51E Altitude (meters) 1617
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7169
Google links for Kesihaqu Google links for Kesihaqu, China
Mid-range map of Kesihaqu Large range map of Kesihaqu
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hegahaqu (0.8 nm)
Waga (2.0 nm)
Yiwu (3.2 nm)
Heizhugou (3.5 nm)
Guji (3.7 nm)
Watao (4.9 nm)
Shangluobu (5.2 nm)
Jinyan (5.7 nm)
Bixili (7.0 nm)
Nianjue (3.7 nm)
Boxi (5.5 nm)
Yiqiamolietao (5.6 nm)
Wanping (6.3 nm)
Wajia (6.3 nm)
Haqu (1.7 nm)
Sheqi (2.1 nm)
Aobu'aolie (3.6 nm)
Woluojiaomo (6.4 nm)
Waxi (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 75 nm S 219 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.9 nm N Mount Emei
35.9 nm N Sacred Mountains of China
36.3 nm N List of statues by height
38.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BCE


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010