Hulu, China Page

Other names: 葫芦

World:China
Latitude 29.3198 Longitude 103.5996 Altitude (feet) 1594
Lat (DMS) 29° 19' 11N Long (DMS) 103° 35' 59E Altitude (meters) 485
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40052
Google links for Hulu Google links for Hulu, China
Mid-range map of Hulu Large range map of Hulu
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanba (1.3 nm)
Zhenxi (1.7 nm)
Huangtuo (2.2 nm)
Bajiaoyuan (2.6 nm)
Mojiangba (2.9 nm)
Xiangzhangtuo (2.0 nm)
Luojiawan (2.7 nm)
Youzhiyan (2.8 nm)
Zhangba (3.8 nm)
Luoyixi (4.0 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.7 nm)
Dapingshan (2.7 nm)
Xiaolaicun (3.4 nm)
Banzhutuo (3.4 nm)
Tongziyuan (3.6 nm)
Fulu (3.7 nm)
Mashangeng (1.9 nm)
Sangshuping (3.1 nm)
Xuetangping (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXJ Small Xinjin Airport 67 nm N 10
FR27566 Medium Qionglai Air Base 70 nm N 354
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm NE Leshan Giant Buddha
16.3 nm NE List of statues by height
17.7 nm NE Leshan
18.0 nm N Emeishan City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010