Hpimaw, China Page

Other names: Bimaw

World:China
Latitude 26.0138 Longitude 98.6275 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 50N Long (DMS) 98° 37' 39E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25703

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gawlamten (1.7 nm)
Laichupo (1.8 nm)
Hkasuhpa (3.5 nm)
Wancaoping (0.9 nm)
Kanghaw (2.3 nm)
Wuzhongcun (3.9 nm)
Lemaizhai (4.1 nm)
Tangtung (4.1 nm)
Gulang (4.4 nm)
Pangmawjang (4.5 nm)
Xiagulang (4.7 nm)
Shanggulang (5.2 nm)
Gawlam (5.2 nm)
Langokhkaw (5.5 nm)
Pyinshifang (2.1 nm)
Machulo (2.8 nm)
Ichake (3.1 nm)
Chu-iho (3.6 nm)
Sanliangho (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 64 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 64 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 78 nm W 241 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 82 nm W 241
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 99 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW 26th parallel north
14.5 nm SE Fugong County
15.6 nm SE Nujiang Lisu Autonomous Prefecture
16.0 nm SE Lushui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:24 2016