Hema, China Page

Other names: Ho-ma

World:China
Latitude 23.7468 Longitude 108.3436 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 44' 48N Long (DMS) 108° 20' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7781

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guqin (0.9 nm)
Gutang (1.6 nm)
Gu'ou (1.7 nm)
Guyang (2.4 nm)
Gulang (2.5 nm)
Latong (2.8 nm)
Dilian (1.3 nm)
Xiadili (1.3 nm)
Gushan (2.1 nm)
Laduan (2.2 nm)
Laheng (2.4 nm)
Longgang (1.6 nm)
Paili (2.3 nm)
Lajiang (2.5 nm)
Gujin (1.2 nm)
Qinrang (1.9 nm)
Shanglafen (1.9 nm)
Qinrang (2.5 nm)
Laxiang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 63 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 68 nm S 187 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 72 nm N 331 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 76 nm W 269 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 118 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm S Battle of Guilin–Liuzhou
9.1 nm S Guangxi
13.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
19.3 nm W Dahua Yao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:08 2016