Fandian, China Page

Other names: 范店

World:China
Latitude 29.3343 Longitude 103.4766 Altitude (feet) 2447
Lat (DMS) 29° 20' 3N Long (DMS) 103° 28' 36E Altitude (meters) 745
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20460
Google links for Fandian Google links for Fandian, China
Mid-range map of Fandian Large range map of Fandian
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pipayuan (1.5 nm)
Daiwan (1.7 nm)
Gemaping (2.1 nm)
Jiucaiping (3.1 nm)
Xiangzhangping (3.4 nm)
Zhaomianshan (3.5 nm)
Mawuzi (1.1 nm)
Luoshan (1.4 nm)
Weiping (2.1 nm)
Longchizi (2.8 nm)
Bailingping (3.4 nm)
Yanba (4.0 nm)
Gaopiaoyan (2.6 nm)
Yaopengzi (3.2 nm)
Huiyanshan (1.2 nm)
Sandouzhong (2.0 nm)
Lishan (3.0 nm)
Baixi (3.3 nm)
Qieziping (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXJ Small Xinjin Airport 67 nm N 16
FR27566 Medium Qionglai Air Base 69 nm N 359
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NW Mount Emei
13.4 nm NW Sacred Mountains of China
13.6 nm NW List of statues by height
16.0 nm N Emeishan City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010