Dawotu, China Page

Other names: 打涡突

World:China
Latitude 28.9322 Longitude 103.3195 Altitude (feet) 4934
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 56N Long (DMS) 103° 19' 10E Altitude (meters) 1503
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748
Google links for Dawotu Google links for Dawotu, China
Mid-range map of Dawotu Large range map of Dawotu
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wajia (6.4 nm)
Shugujiao (6.5 nm)
Zoumaping (0.9 nm)
Dengjiaba (3.5 nm)
Chenziyan (4.4 nm)
Liugushui (5.6 nm)
Gangou (6.2 nm)
Wenshuidang (6.4 nm)
Erping (6.7 nm)
Zaohongmen (6.3 nm)
Xianjiapu (1.8 nm)
Sanhekou (3.5 nm)
Baiyanzi (4.8 nm)
Sheshuiba (5.0 nm)
Leikou (5.5 nm)
Shanmin (5.8 nm)
Sediegejie (6.8 nm)
Yaquewo (7.0 nm)
Nanmuping (7.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.3 nm N Mount Emei
35.3 nm N Sacred Mountains of China
35.6 nm N List of statues by height
40.6 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BCE


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010