Dahuangshan, China Page

Other names: 大黄山

World:China
Latitude 29.1592 Longitude 102.3933 Altitude (feet) 5255
Lat (DMS) 29° 9' 33N Long (DMS) 102° 23' 36E Altitude (meters) 1601
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4432
Google links for Dahuangshan Google links for Dahuangshan, China
Mid-range map of Dahuangshan Large range map of Dahuangshan
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangbahai (1.6 nm)
Houzhenzi (3.0 nm)
Caluo (3.2 nm)
Anlingou (3.6 nm)
Shandun (4.6 nm)
Liangqiao (1.0 nm)
Xiajidu (1.3 nm)
Huilong (1.7 nm)
Qiaobaima (2.3 nm)
Guangyuanbao (3.2 nm)
Xinmian (5.0 nm)
Leijiaping (4.8 nm)
Fanshengou (4.9 nm)
Caobapai (5.2 nm)
Haizishan (2.8 nm)
Shimenkan (2.9 nm)
Caolima (4.8 nm)
Hougou (2.1 nm)
Yejiwo (3.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.5 nm NW List of highest mountains
37.5 nm NW Mount Gongga
46.1 nm N Luding Bridge
46.0 nm NW File:Orthographic projection centred over Gongga Shan 1.png


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010