Caini'ao, China Page

Other names: Caini’ao,踩泥坳

World:China
Latitude 29.4317 Longitude 103.6596 Altitude (feet) 1414
Lat (DMS) 29° 25' 54N Long (DMS) 103° 39' 35E Altitude (meters) 430
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42763
Google links for Caini'ao Google links for Caini'ao, China
Mid-range map of Caini%27ao Large range map of Caini%27ao
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bishan (1.4 nm)
Wuliba (2.3 nm)
Yue'erba (2.6 nm)
Taipingsi (3.1 nm)
Shangzhangwan (3.9 nm)
Taiping (3.8 nm)
Lianghekou (1.5 nm)
Potangkou (2.7 nm)
Huangtukan (3.9 nm)
Zhongguancun (4.5 nm)
Sanzuofen (2.1 nm)
Caijin (2.7 nm)
Qianwanlou (3.8 nm)
Banzhulin (3.9 nm)
Wuwan (1.4 nm)
Tashui (2.1 nm)
Moxi (2.7 nm)
Zhangba (3.6 nm)
Gaodongzi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXJ Small Xinjin Airport 60 nm N 9
FR27566 Medium Qionglai Air Base 64 nm N 351
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NE Leshan Giant Buddha
9.0 nm NE List of statues by height
10.2 nm NE Leshan
13.8 nm NW Emeishan City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010