Anyun, China Page

Other names: 安云

World:China
Latitude 31.4778 Longitude 107.4818 Altitude (feet) 1348
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 40N Long (DMS) 107° 28' 54E Altitude (meters) 410
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40658
Google links for Anyun Google links for Anyun, China
Mid-range map of Anyun Large range map of Anyun
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fulongsi (2.2 nm)
Qingning (2.6 nm)
Shimiaochang (3.9 nm)
Beimiao (4.4 nm)
Wangjiaba (2.8 nm)
Guanjiaba (2.8 nm)
Fanjiaping (4.7 nm)
Aikou (4.8 nm)
Qingyun (4.9 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.3 nm)
Mulong (2.1 nm)
Zhaojiazui (3.0 nm)
Sanqiao (4.1 nm)
Wangjiawan (4.3 nm)
Dacheng (4.8 nm)
Wayaoba (4.9 nm)
Shuidongzi (3.0 nm)
Weijiashanshang (4.1 nm)
Dangmenwan (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 10 nm S 175 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo)
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 50 nm S 161
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 61 nm E 128 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Shanghai,China Eastern,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm S Dachuan Airport
15.7 nm S Dazhou, Sichuan
41.2 nm N Chenggu County
50.4 nm S Liangping Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010