Kai Ndunda, Congo (Dem. Republic of The)-(Zaire) Page

Other names: Kai Dunda,Kai Ndumba

World:Congo (Dem. Republic of The)-(Zaire):Kongo Central
Latitude -5.6978 Longitude 12.7070 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 5° 41' 52S Long (DMS) 12° 42' 25E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Africa/Kinshasa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Kai Ndunda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kai Ndunda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kai Ndunda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanga (4.0 nm)
Weka (6.9 nm)
Kaketi (8.5 nm)
Mube (9.0 nm)
Fuka (3.9 nm)
Tshiele (9.2 nm)
Valentim (0.8 nm)
Lusanga (1.7 nm)
Kudi-Boma (4.5 nm)
Baka (5.1 nm)
Lomba (6.7 nm)
Lukunga-Kimesi (8.4 nm)
Bungu-Tshela (8.6 nm)
Konzo (8.9 nm)
Findu (1.8 nm)
Kai (5.8 nm)
Sikala (6.3 nm)
Kanzi (7.6 nm)
Nzali (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47958 Small Boma International Airport 18 nm E 110
FZAI Small KITONA BASE 20 nm W 229
FZAJ BOA Small Boma Airport Boma 23 nm E 113 Air Tropiques
FZAG MNB Small MUANDA 25 nm W 236 Air Tropiques
FNCA CAB Medium CABINDA Cabinda 31 nm W 281 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm SE List of shipwrecks in 1987
18.1 nm S 6th parallel south
20.4 nm SW Kitona Air Base
20.6 nm SW Kitona


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:46:32 2016