Banana, Congo (Dem. Republic of The)-(Zaire) Page

Other names: Banane

World:Congo (Dem. Republic of The)-(Zaire):Kongo Central
Latitude -6.0041 Longitude 12.3993 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 6° 0' 15S Long (DMS) 12° 23' 57E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Kinshasa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2876

Weather Charts


Banana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banana (2.9 nm)
Kindofula (3.0 nm)
Kinlao-Kinimi (3.1 nm)
Kitombe (4.0 nm)
Kisiaku (4.6 nm)
Mamputu (4.8 nm)
Pangala (4.9 nm)
Moanda (4.9 nm)
Pensa (5.5 nm)
Makelekese (6.6 nm)
Mbumba Nienze (6.7 nm)
Kuku (7.3 nm)
Kifuku (3.1 nm)
Kitona (4.0 nm)
Kinsongo (5.3 nm)
Kingalasa (5.9 nm)
Kinkenge (6.8 nm)
Bulambemba (3.4 nm)
Ponta do Padrao (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FZAG MNB Small MUANDA 5 nm N 327 Air Tropiques
FZAI Small KITONA BASE 5 nm N 29
FNSO SZA Medium SOYO Soyo 8 nm S 191 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
FZAU Small Konde Airport Konde 17 nm N 329
FNCA CAB Medium CABINDA Cabinda 27 nm N 332 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N 6th parallel south
1.3 nm SE Banana, Democratic Republic of the Congo
5.2 nm NW Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo
5.2 nm NW Muanda Airport
5.3 nm NW List of cities in the Democratic Republic of the Congo
5.3 nm NW Kongo Central
5.4 nm SE Congo River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:21 2016